Connecticut Yankee Council, BSA
Pomperaug

District Award of Merit Alpha List

Listed with District and Year Awarded

Updated February 1, 2015

 

Robert

Abercrombie

Pomperaug

2004

Michael

Abrahamson

Nutmeg

1998

Richard

Alesevich

Nutmeg

1994

Bruce

Allen

Nutmeg

1982

William

Amidon

Pomperaug

2003

Gary

Anderson

Nutmeg

1986

John

Andres

Pomperaug

2005

Peter

Anstett

Pomperaug

2013

Ethel

Arbogast

Sacham

1980

Trudy

Arsenault

Saganaw

1984

George

Babey

Oronoque

1973

James

Bailey

Nutmeg

1998

John

Baksay

Nutmeg

1978

Chet

Bankowski

Nutmeg

1996

Dick

Bartholomew

Nutmeg

1983

Chris

Bassick

Nutmeg

1995

Gordon

Beach

Oronoque

1976

Rick

Benson

Pomperaug

2005

Lawrence

Bergeron

Sacham

1978

Jack

Berry

Nutmeg

1991

Olga

Betso

Saganaw

1982

Steve

Blackman

Saganaw

1998

Charles

Blanchette

Nutmeg

1991

Jack

Boitano

Saganaw

1993

William

Bradley

Nutmeg

1977

Roosevelt

Bradshaw, Sr.

Saganaw

1992

Frank

Bridgeforth

Sacham

1981

James

Bunting

Nutmeg

1981

Barry

Buzzell

Saganaw

2001

Robert

Bylo

Saganaw

1992

Mark

Carpenter, Sr.

Pomperaug

2002

James

Carroll

Saganaw

2000

Christopher

Caruso

Saganaw

1991

Ray

Caterson

Saganaw

1984

James

Cebulski

Nutmeg

1982

Joseph

Chebowski

Saganaw

1990

Nick

Cianciola

Sacham

1979

BettiJean”BJ”

Cianciola

Saganaw

1989

Johncarlo "JC"

Cinelli

Pomperaug

2016

Gary

Ciuccoli

Sacham

1980

Robert

Cloutier

Pomperaug

2007

Richard

Cocchia

Saganaw

1981

Richard

Colon

Pomperaug

2007

Ernie

Conrad

Nutmeg

1988

Paul

Copp

Nutmeg

1986

Lawson “Corky”

Corbit

Oronoque

1974

Flo

Costa

Oronoque

1979

Peter

Costello

Oronoque

1976

Ralph

Council

Pomperaug

2008

Michael

Cruzan

Nutmeg

1999

Patricia

Day

Nutmeg

1981

Vito

DeCarolis

Nutmeg

1973

John

Deer

Oronoque

1979

Ralph

Deer

Saganaw

1997

Joseph

Delnicky

Saganaw

1999

David

Demaine

Sacham

1980

MaryAnne

DesRoches

Sacham

1979

Chris

Dibble

Saganaw

1988

Gary

Dingus

Saganaw

1986

Dennis

Doherty

Pomperaug

2011

Viola

Duffy

Sacham

1974

Frank

Duffy

Saganaw

1995

Jon

Duguid

Nutmeg

1993

Elizabeth

Duke

Pomperaug

2002

William

Durko

Oronoque

1978

Robert

Edmonds

Nutmeg

1996

David

Elkodsi

Pomperaug

2009

Chuck

Emerson

Pomperaug

2008

Lenore

Errichetti

Pomperaug

2003

Bill

Ference

Pomperaug

2009

Joyce

Ference

Pomperaug

2011

Charles

Figlar

Saganaw

1989

George

Fitzsimonds

Nutmeg

1975

Harry

Forstrom

Nutmeg

1989

Paula

Fromm

Nutmeg

1991

Bill

Fromm

Nutmeg

1993

Robert

Fulton

Nutmeg

1972

Joe

Gagne

Nutmeg

1987

Ira

Goldman

Pomperaug

2006

Michael

Golrick

Nutmeg

2000

Walter

Goode

Oronoque

1974

Peter

Gordon

Nutmeg

1992

Raymond

Gosselin

Saganaw

1990

Donald

Goyette

Nutmeg

1992

Charles

Grabert

Nutmeg

1976

Edward

Gratrix

Pomperaug

2017

Mark

Gross

Saganaw

1982

Tony

Guinta

Nutmeg

2000

Patricia

Haines

Pomperaug

2001

William

Hall

Pomperaug

2004

Robert

Haller

Nutmeg

1979

John

Heckler

Nutmeg

1978

Douglas

Heim

Pomperaug

2007

Frank

Helmes

Saganaw

1987

A. Leslie

Henchcliffe

Nutmeg

1977

Renee

Hoffman

Saganaw

1993

Glen

Holden

Saganaw

1988

John

Huggins

Nutmeg

1980

Jay

Huggins

Nutmeg

1989

Julius

Hull

Nutmeg

1995

Jennifer

Jackson

Pomperaug

2012

William Janega Saganaw 1987

Steve

Jepson

Pomperaug

2010

John

Josko

Nutmeg

1986

Paul

Kallmeyer

Nutmeg

1985

Viola

Karlovich

Saganaw

1986

Karl

Kery

Nutmeg

1990

Barbara

King

Pomperaug

2003

Betty

Kiraly

Nutmeg

1988

Alonzo

Kiser

Nutmeg

1972

Jack

Klein

Sacham

1975

Lee

Kline

Nutmeg

1980

Ron

Knapik

Saganaw

1981

Lenny

Koronkiewicz

Oronoque

1975

Ed

Kosciolek

Nutmeg

1997

William

Kosturko

Oronoque

1978

Carolyn

Krapp

Oronoque

1973

George

Krapp

Oronoque

1980

Robert

Kravecs, Jr.

Nutmeg

2000

Randy

Kriewald

Pomperaug

2003

Howard

Lehrman

Nutmeg

1997

Paul

Lengel

Sacham

1979

William

Lindsey

Pomperaug

2005

Emery

Lizak

Nutmeg

1984

Ray

Long, Sr.

Saganaw

1983

Norman

Macoy

Nutmeg

1981

Greg

Marazita

Saganaw

1984

Dan

Marazita

Pomperaug

2009

John

Masler

Sacham

1976

Donald

Mason

Nutmeg

1978

Edward

Matosian

Oronoque

1972

Thomas

McCann

Nutmeg

1974

Robert

McCorkle

Oronoque

1972

Scott

McCurdy

Pomperaug

2010

Susan

McGuire

Nutmeg

1987

Tom

Merola

Sacham

1974

Nick

Merola

Sacham

1988

David

Mestre

Pomperaug

2008

Delores

Micinilio

Sacham

1978

J. Ward

Montgomery

Nutmeg

1976

James

Montlick

Nutmeg

1987

A.M.

Moody II

Nutmeg

1976

Erik

Moore

Pomperaug

2011

Carol

Murzin

Saganaw

1985

Robert

Myers

Nutmeg

1990

F. Stuart

Nayler

Nutmeg

1983

John

Neary

Pomperaug

2006

Elliot

Netherton

Nutmeg

1989

Cheryl

Niestemski

Saganaw

1987

David

Nobile

Pomperaug

2014

John

Ostrosky

Nutmeg

1973

Ted

Pacanowski

Saganaw

1985

Julianne

Paylo

Saganaw

1989

Arthur M.

Perry

Nutmeg

1973

Gary

Peterson

Pomperaug

2001

Ellsworth "Phil"

Philbrick

Pomperaug

2010

Robert

Philbrick

Nutmeg

1979

Robert

Pickett

Saganaw

1982

Cheryl

Pierini

Saganaw

1991

Tony

Psomas

Pomperaug

2001

Lawrence

Ratner

Pomperaug

2015

Debbie

Redman

Saganaw

1994

Joseph

Rescsanski

Nutmeg

1985

Pamela

Robinson

Pomperaug

2006

Mark

Robinson

Pomperaug

2009

Richard

Rogers

Sacham

1979

Elmer

Ruscoe

Nutmeg

1975

David W.

Russell, Jr.

Nutmeg

1977

Daniel

Ryan, Jr.

Oronoque

1978

Wilson

Ryder

Saganaw

1986

George W.

Sargent

Nutmeg

1974

Austin

Sasso

Saganaw

1985

Carolyn

Schmaling

Nutmeg

1999

Larry

Scinto

Saganaw

1995

David

Sevick

Saganaw

1985

Jim

Shannon

Saganaw

1983

Robert

Sherman

Saganaw

1983

Ralph W.

Smith, Jr.

Sacham

1976

Andrew

Spalla, Sr.

Pomperaug

2004

Bill

Staffey

Saganaw

1990

Ed

Stallings

Nutmeg

1984

Beverly

Stevens

Nutmeg

1974

Bruce

Stratford

Pomperaug

2002

Thomas

Sturges

Nutmeg

1982

Joseph

Swiatek

Nutmeg

1994

Stephen

Tesla

Saganaw

1991

Ken

Thomas

Nutmeg

1984

Anne

Tomatore

Saganaw

1996

Nils

Trahnstrom

Nutmeg

1990

John

Turechek

Nutmeg

1983

Carl

Twertz

Nutmeg

1975

John

Valus

Pomperaug

2016

Howard

Vaum

Nutmeg

1979

Fred

Vigeant

Saganaw

1996

Shelley

Visinski

Nutmeg

1999

Eugene

Waring

Pomperaug

2017

William

Watkins

Oronoque

1975

Shawn

Weeks

Saganaw

2000

Mike

Weinshel

Nutmeg

1988

Edwin

White

Oronoque

1980

Jim

Whittaker

Nutmeg

1985

Robert

Wilson

Nutmeg

1980

James

Woods

Pomperaug

2002

Gabe

Zayas

Pomperaug

2015