Connecticut Yankee Council, BSA
Pomperaug

District Award of Merit Year List

District Award of Merit (by Year):

    2017 - Gene Waring, Ed Gratrix

    2016 - JC Cinelli, John Valus

    2015 - Gabe Zayas, Lawrence Ratner

    2014 - David Nobile

    2013 - Peter Anstett

    2012 - Jennifer Jackson

    2011 - Dennis Doherty, Erik Moore, Joyce Ference

    2010 - Steve Jepson, Scott McCurdy, Phil Philbrick

    2009 - Mark Robinson, Bill Ference, Dan Marazita, David Elkodsi

    2008 - Ralph Council, Chuck Emerson, Dave Mestre

    2007 - Bob Cloutier, Rich Colon, Doug Heim

    2006 - Ira Goldman, John Neary, Pam Robinson

    2005 - John Andres, Rick Benson, Bill Lindsey

    2004 - Bob Abercrombie, Bill Hall, Andy Spalla

    2003 - Bill Amidon, Lenore Errichetti, Barbara King, Randy Kriewald

    2002 - Mark Carpenter, Elizabeth Duke, Bruce Stratford, James Woods

    2001 - Barry Buzzell, Patricia Haines, Gary Peterson, Tony Psomas

    2000 - James Carroll, Michael Golrick, Tony Giunta, Bob Kravacs, Shawn Weeks

    1999 - Michael Cruzon, Joseph Delnicky, Carol Schmaling, Shelley Visiniski

    1998 - Mike Abrahamson, Jim Bailey, Steve Blackman

    1997 - Ralph Deer, Ed Kosciolek, Howard Lehrman

    1996 - Chet Bankowski, Robert Edmonds, Anne Tomatore, Fred Vigeant

    1995 - Chris Bassick, Frank Duffy, Julius Hull, Larry Scinto

    1994 - Rich Alesevich, Debbie Redman, Joseph Swiatek

    1993 - Jack Boitano, Jon Duguid, Bill Fromm, Renee Hoffman

    1992 - Roosevelt Bradshaw, Robert Bylo, Peter Gordon, Donald Goyette

    1991 - Jack Berry, Charlie Blanchette, Chris Caruso, Paula Fromm, Cheryl Pierini, Stephen Tesla

    1990 - Joseph Chebowski, Ray Gosselin, Karl Kery, Robert Myers, Bill Staffey, Nils Trahnstrom

    1989 - BJ Cianciola, Chuck Figlar, Harry Forstrom, Jay Huggins, Elliot Netherton, Julianne Paylo

    1988 - Ernie Conrad, Chris Dibble, Glen Holden, Betty Kiraly, Nick Merola, Mike Weinshel

    1987 - Joe Gagne, Frank Helms, Bill Janega, Sue McGuire, James Montlick, Cheryl Niestemski

    1986 - Gary Anderson, Paul Copp, Gary Dingus, John Josko, Viola Karlovich, Wilson Ryder

    1985 - Paul Kallmeyer, Carol Murzin, Ted Pacanowski, Joseph Rescsanski, Austin Sasso, David Sevick, Jim Whittaker

    1984 - Trudy Arsenault, Ray Caterson, Emery Lizak, Greg Marazita, Ed Stallings, Ken Thomas

    1983 - Dick Bartholomew, Ray Long, Stuart Nayler, Jim Shannon, Robert Sherman, John Turechek

    1982 - Bruce Allen, Olga Betso, James Cebulski, Mark Gross, Robert Pickett, Thomas Sturges

    1981 - Frank Bridgeforth, James Bunting, Richard Cocchia, Pat Day, Ron Knapik, Norman Macoy

    1980 - Ethel Arbogast, Gary Ciuccoli, David Demaine, John Huggins, Lee Kline, George Krapp, Edwin White, Robert Wilson

    1979 - Nick Cianciola, Flo Costa, John Deer, Mary Anne DesRoches, Robert Haller, Paul Lengel, Robert Philbrick, Richard Rogers, Howard Vaum

    1978 - John Baksay, Lawrence Bergeron, William Durko, John Heckler, William Kosturko, Donald Mason, Delores Micinilio, Daniel Ryan

    1977 - Bill Bradley, Leslie Henchcliffe, David Russell

    1976 - Gordon Beach, Peter Costello, Charles Grabert, John Masler, Ward Montgomery, AM Moody, Ralph Smith

    1975 - George Fitzsimonds, Jack Klein, Lenny Koronkiewicz, Elmer Ruscoe, Carl Twertz, William Watkins

    1974 - Lawson Corbit, Viola Duffy, Walter Goode, Tom McCann, Tom Merola, George Sargent, Beverly Stevens

    1973 - George Babey, Vito DeCarolis, Carolyn Krapp, John Ostrosky, Arthur Perry

    1972 - Robert Fulton, Alonzo Kiser, Edward Matosian, Robert McCorkle