Home > Resources > Membership > New Unit Honor Role

New Unit Honor Role

Let us all recognize our membership successes.

Congratulations to the following units chartered by Connecticut Yankee Council.

 

2018 New Units

Date Unit Location Scouts Organizers
03/16 Crew 604 Sleeping Giant District 5 Herb Kemp
05/10 Pack 8 Rotary Club of Stamford/Yerwood Center 8 Jim Patterson
07/26 Pack 470 Cullens Youth Association, Newtown 19 Roger Stewart, Carolyn Cruson, Jeff Jorgenson
         
         
         

 

 

2017 New Units

Date Unit Location Scouts Organizers
 05/23 Pack 38 St. Ann Church, Bridgeport 6 Bill Reynolds
 11/13 Pack 4212 East Rock School, New Haven 7 Eric Brantley
 11/29 Troop 4215 Hill Central School, New Haven 14 Eric Brantley
 11/29 Crew 1216 Hillhouse High School, New Haven 24 Eric Brantley
 12/15 Pack 103 Salem Lutheran Church, Park Avenue, Bridgeport 7 Bill Reynolds
 12/19 Pack 4208 Roberto Clemente School, New Haven 9 Eric Brantley
 12/19 Troop 4291 Martinez School, New Haven 14 Eric Brantley
 12/31 Pack 34 Roma Club, Bridgeport 6 Bill Reynolds
 12/31 Crew 1927 Camp Sequassen Staff 6 Beth Rafferty
 12/31 Post 181 Hunters Ambulance Service, Meriden 7 Herb Kemp
12/31 Pack 642 Keefe Center, Hamden 7 Herb Kemp

 

 

2016 New Units

Date Unit Location Scouts Organizer
03/08 Pack 1227 St. John the Evangelist Roman Catholic Church, Stamford 5 Alex Cantor
03/09 Pack 4110 Friends of Columbus School, New Haven 8 Eric Brantley & Terry Patterson
03/11 Pack 4 Center Congregational Church in Meriden 5 Eddie Blue
03/30 Post 53 Darien Emergency Medical Services 55 Alex Cantor
06/06 Post 659 Trumbull Police Department 20 Lucas Blinn
08/29 Ship 101 Our Lady of Peace Roman Catholic Church, Stratford 5 Lucas Blinn
10/11 Crew 4299 St. Martin de Porres Academy, New Haven 5 Eric Brantley
10/11 Crew 137 Lions Club, New Fairfield 7 Alex Cantor
10/12 Pack 4299 St. Martin de Porres Academy, New Haven 7 Eric Brantley
10/12 Troop 4299 St. Martin de Porres Academy, New Haven 9 Eric Brantley
10/29 Troop 203 St. Stephen Church, Trumbull 10 Lucas Blinn
11/01 Post 4911 Stratford Emergency Medical Services 8 Christian Sauer
11/29 Crew 343 Andrew Shaw Memorial Scout Cabin, Darien 10 Alex Cantor
12/20 Post 411 East Haven Fire Department 9 Herb Kemp
12/21 Pack 4291 John Martinez School, New Haven 30 Eric Brantley