Home > Calendar

Calendar

<< Previous Month March 2017 Next Month >>
 
 
March 1st, 2017
Powahay District Roundtable    
Wepawaug Valley District Board Meeting    
Powahay District Roundtable 7:15 PM LDS Church, 682 South Ave New Canaan
March 4th, 2017
Training Merit Badge College 9:00 AM Lyman Hall High School
March 6th, 2017
Scatacook District Board Meeting    
Sleeping Giant District Board Meeting    
March 7th, 2017
Lighthouse District District Board Meeting    
Pomperaug District Board Meeting   LDS Church, 30 Bonnie View Dr, Trumbull
Development 2017 Family Friends of Scouting Presentation    
March 8th, 2017
Order Of The Arrow Scatacook Chapter Meeting    
Scatacook District Roundtable    
March 11th, 2017
Powahay District Scout Day at the Maritime Aquarium   Maritime Aquarium at Norwalk
Sleeping Giant District Blizzard Blast    
Activities Scout Day at the Maritime Aquarium Norwa   Maritime Aquarium Norwalk
Sequassen Maintenance Sequassen Mini Work Party 8:00 AM Camp Sequassen
March 13th, 2017
Order Of The Arrow Achewon Chapter Meeting    
Order Of The Arrow Arcoon Chapter Meeting    
Sleeping Giant District Roundtable    
Wepawaug Valley District Roundtable    
March 14th, 2017
Lighthouse District Roundtable    
Order Of The Arrow Chief Pomperaug Chapter Meeting    
Order Of The Arrow Keewayden Chapter Meeting    
Pomperaug District Roundtable 7:30 PM LDS Church, 30 Bonnie View Dr, Trumbull
March 18th, 2017
Training BALOO (C32) 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM University of Scouting
Training Scoutmaster/ASM Training (S24) 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM University of Scouting
Training Cubmaster & ACM Specific Training (C40) 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM University of Scouting
Training Chartered Org Rep Training (D72) 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM University of Scouting
Training Merit Badge Counselor Training (D76) 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM University of Scouting
Training Venturing Ldr Specific Trng (P21,WS12) 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM University of Scouting
Training Troop Committee Challenge (WS10) 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM University of Scouting
Training University of Scouting 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM Ludlowe Middle School, Fairfield
Training Pack Committee Member Training (C60) 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM University of Scouting
Training Den Leader & ADL Specific Training (C42) 7:30 AM - 4:30 PM University of Scouting
March 21st, 2017
Camping & Outdoors Council Camping Committee Meeting   Council Resource Center
Meetings Council Coordinated Operations Meeting 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Council Service Center
March 23rd, 2017
Board Of Directors Council Executive Board Meeting   Council Resource Center
March 25th, 2017
Sleeping Giant District District Pinewood Derby    
Training Scoutmaster/ASM Training (S24) 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM St. Thomas Church, Bethel
Training Cubmaster & ACM Specific Training (C40) 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM St. Thomas Church, Bethel
Training Den Leader & ADL Specific Training (C42) 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM St Thomas Church, Bethel
Training Pack Committee Member Training (C60) 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM St Thomas Church, Bethel
Training Outdoor Webelos Leader Skills (C33) 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM St. Thomas Church, Bethel
March 26th, 2017
Wepawaug Valley District Cub Day Hike    
March 27th, 2017
Order Of The Arrow Executive Committee Meeting   Council Resource Center
March 28th, 2017
Venturing Committee Venturing Committee Meeting 7:00 PM Council Resource Center
Venturing Committee Venturing VOA Meeting 7:00 PM Council Resource Center
March 29th, 2017
Powahay District Board Meeting    
Powahay District District Board Meeting 7:30 PM LDS Church, New Canaan
March 31st, 2017
Training Scoutmaster/ASM Training (S24) 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Deer Lake Scout Reservation
April 1st, 2017
Activities Fishing Derby   Deer Lake Scout Reservation
Activities Fishing Derby 2017 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM Deer Lake Scout Reservation