Important Note:

Thank you for visiting the Connecticut Yankee Council Calendar. As you may have noticed the Council website is undergoing some exciting changes and upgrades during which time we are working to migrate information and work out some bugs.

If you notice a missing event or registration link please check: CT Yankee Archive Calendar for the event and make sure to let us know via the Contact Form so we can take care of it.

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
    PW Rndtable

    [PW] Roundtable

    October 3rd - October 3rd
    PW Chap Meet

    Powahay Chapter meeting

    October 3rd @ 7:15 PM - October 3rd @ 8:15 PM
  • 4
  • 5
    Fall Fellow.

    Fall Fellowship

    October 5th - October 7th
    Camp Sequassen
    SK IOLS

    [SK] IOLS Training

    October 5th - October 6th
    Hoyt Scout Reservation
  • 6
    Fall Fellow.

    Fall Fellowship

    October 5th - October 7th
    Camp Sequassen
    SK IOLS

    [SK] IOLS Training

    October 5th - October 6th
    Hoyt Scout Reservation
  • 7
    Fall Fellow.

    Fall Fellowship

    October 5th - October 7th
    Camp Sequassen
  • 8
    10 Cmd Hike

    10 Commandement Hike

    October 8th - October 8th
    SS Wardroom

    Sea Scout Wardroom

    October 8th - October 8th
    Columbus Day

    Columbus Day

    October 8th - October 8th
  • 9
    LH Rndtable

    [LH] Roundtable

    October 9th @ 7:30 PM - October 9th @ 8:30 PM
    North Branford Middle School
    KY Chap Meet

    Keewayden Chapter meeting

    October 9th @ 7:30 PM - October 9th @ 8:30 PM
    North Branford Middle School
    CP Chap Meet

    Chief Pomperaug Chapter meeting

    October 9th @ 7:30 PM - October 9th @ 8:30 PM
    Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
    PG Rndtable

    [PG] Roundtable

    October 9th @ 7:30 PM - October 9th @ 8:30 PM
    Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
  • 10
    SK Rndtable

    [SK] Roundtable

    October 10th @ 7:30 PM - October 10th @ 9:00 PM
    St. Thomas Episcopal Church
    SC Chap Meet

    Scatacook Chapter meeting

    October 10th @ 7:30 PM - October 10th @ 8:30 PM
  • 11
  • 12
    PG Camporee

    [PG] Fall Camporee

    October 12th - October 14th
    PG Web. WOW

    [PG] Webelos WOW

    October 12th - October 14th
    EAST Cmporee

    [EAST] Fall Camporee

    October 12th - October 14th
  • 13
    PG Camporee

    [PG] Fall Camporee

    October 12th - October 14th
    PG Web. WOW

    [PG] Webelos WOW

    October 12th - October 14th
    EAST Cmporee

    [EAST] Fall Camporee

    October 12th - October 14th
    CS Mini WP

    Sequassen Mini Work Party

    October 13th - October 13th
    Camp Sequassen
  • 14
    PG Camporee

    [PG] Fall Camporee

    October 12th - October 14th
    PG Web. WOW

    [PG] Webelos WOW

    October 12th - October 14th
    EAST Cmporee

    [EAST] Fall Camporee

    October 12th - October 14th
    SG Tea Party

    [SG] Harvest Tea Party

    October 14th @ 2:00 PM - October 14th @ 4:00 PM
  • 15
    AC Chap Meet

    Achewon Chapter meeting

    October 15th @ 7:00 PM - October 15th @ 8:00 PM
    Maloney High School
    SG Rndtable

    [SG] Roundtable

    October 15th @ 7:00 PM - October 15th @ 8:00 PM
    Maloney High School
    AR Chap Meet

    Arcoon Chapter meeting

    October 15th @ 7:00 PM - October 15th @ 8:00 PM
    Council Resource Center
    WV Rndtable

    [WV] Roundtable

    October 15th @ 7:00 PM - October 15th @ 8:00 PM
    Council Resource Center
  • 16
    Coord. Ops

    Council Coordinated Operations meeting

    October 16th @ 7:30 PM - October 16th @ 9:00 PM
    Council Resource Center
  • 17
  • 18
    Good Scout

    2018 Coastal Fairfield Good Scout Award Breakfast

    October 18th @ 7:30 AM - October 18th @ 9:30 AM
  • 19
    PW Cub Field

    [PW] Cub Scout Field Day

    October 19th - October 21st
    PW Camporee

    [PW] Fall Camporee

    October 19th - October 21st
  • 20
    PW Cub Field

    [PW] Cub Scout Field Day

    October 19th - October 21st
    PW Camporee

    [PW] Fall Camporee

    October 19th - October 21st
    SG Hike SG

    [SG] Hike the Giant

    October 20th - October 20th
  • 21
    PW Cub Field

    [PW] Cub Scout Field Day

    October 19th - October 21st
    PW Camporee

    [PW] Fall Camporee

    October 19th - October 21st
    Beer Tasting

    2018 Beer Tasting

    October 21st @ 5:30 PM - October 21st @ 8:30 PM
  • 22
    ECM

    Executive Committee meeting

    October 22nd @ 7:30 PM - October 22nd @ 9:00 PM
    Council Resource Center
  • 23
    Vent. Comm.

    Council Venturing Committee meeting

    October 23rd - October 23rd
    Council Resource Center
    Vent. Officr

    Venturing Officers' Assoc. meeting

    October 23rd - October 23rd
    Council Resource Center
  • 24
    FOS Orient

    FOS Orientation

    October 24th - October 24th
    Danbury

    2018 Greater Danbury Good Scout Award Reception

    October 24th @ 6:00 PM - October 24th @ 8:00 PM
  • 25
    Exec. Comm.

    Council Executive Committee meeting

    October 25th @ 7:30 AM - October 25th @ 9:00 AM
  • 26
    LLD

    Lodge Leadership Development

    October 26th - October 27th
    WV Hauntoree

    [WV] Hauntoree

    October 26th - October 28th
  • 27
    LLD

    Lodge Leadership Development

    October 26th - October 27th
    WV Hauntoree

    [WV] Hauntoree

    October 26th - October 28th
    DL Work Part

    Deer Lake SR Mini Work Party

    October 27th - October 27th
    Deer Lake Scout Reservation
    Fright Night

    Fright Night

    October 27th @ 4:00 PM - October 27th @ 9:00 PM
    Deer Lake Scout Reservation
  • 28
    WV Hauntoree

    [WV] Hauntoree

    October 26th - October 28th
    DLS Ends

    Daylight Savings Time Ends

    October 28th - October 28th
  • 29
  • 30
    Camp Orient.

    District Camping Chair Orientation

    October 30th @ 7:00 PM - October 30th @ 8:00 PM
    Council Resource Center
  • 31
    Halloween

    Halloween

    October 31st - October 31st